Suite 106 · Reporting

Roll-up reporting from company to loan officer

Mortgage marketing reporting that answers the Monday-morning questions: which sources produce applications, which branch responds fastest, and which loan officers need help, in one roll-up from company to branch to LO.

Tolly pointing at floating glass bar, donut and line charts

Inside the dashboard

The reports managers actually open

These charts use made-up sample numbers to show what each report looks like. Your dashboard shows your own data.

Pipeline by stage, last 90 daysIllustrative example

Leads: 412Pre-qual: 198Application: 121Closed: 74
Illustrative example with sample numbers, not client data.
Show the data table
StepCount
Leads412
Pre-qual198
Application121
Closed74

Applications by sourceIllustrative example

121 apps
  • LO pages & funnels: 38%
  • Referral partners: 29%
  • Past clients: 21%
  • Paid social: 12%
Illustrative example with sample numbers, not client data.
Show the data table
SegmentValue
LO pages & funnels38%
Referral partners29%
Past clients21%
Paid social12%

Median minutes to first contact, by branchIllustrative example

North branch4 minSouth branch11 minCoastal branch27 min
Illustrative example with sample numbers, not client data.
Show the data table
ItemMinutes
North branch4 min
South branch11 min
Coastal branch27 min

Metrics glossary

What each number means

Reporting metrics defined
MetricDefinitionWhy it matters
Leads New contacts created in the period, any sourceTop-of-pipeline volume
Contact rate Leads with a logged conversation ÷ all leadsThe first place leads leak
Time to first contact Median minutes from lead creation to first call or replySpeed-to-lead health
Application rate Contacts reaching Application ÷ leadsLead quality by source
Closings Contacts reaching Closed in the periodThe outcome that pays
Review response Reviews received ÷ requests sentClient experience signal

How roll-ups work

Every LO adds up to a branch, every branch to the company

Because every branch uses the same six stages and the same source names, the company view compares branches fairly. Managers drill down from any number to the contacts behind it.

Ask the front desk

Questions about reporting

  1. YouWhat does mortgage marketing reporting show?
    Funnel Suite team

    Leads, contact rate, time to first contact, applications and closings by source, campaign, loan program, loan officer and branch, plus review requests and responses. Every number links to the contacts behind it.

  2. YouWhat is a roll-up report?
    Funnel Suite team

    A roll-up report adds lower levels into higher ones: each LO’s numbers add up to their branch, and branches add up to the company. Managers compare branches like for like because every branch uses the same six pipeline stages.

  3. YouCan we see which marketing produces applications, not just leads?
    Funnel Suite team

    Yes. Because the source and campaign stay on the contact all the way through the pipeline, reports show applications and closings by source, not just form fills.

  4. YouCan loan officers see each other’s numbers?
    Funnel Suite team

    By default LOs see their own numbers and the branch total. Managers see their branch; company admins see everything. You can share a leaderboard view if your culture likes that.

  5. YouDo you report closed-loan volume and revenue?
    Funnel Suite team

    The suite reports stages and counts. Loan amounts and revenue live in your LOS; you can import closed-loan amounts by export to see volume by source, but we do not pull loan data automatically.

  6. YouCan we export reports?
    Funnel Suite team

    Yes, to CSV at any time, and scheduled email summaries can go to managers each Monday.

  7. YouAre website analytics included?
    Funnel Suite team

    Page-level analytics are available for visitors who consent to analytics cookies. CRM reporting does not depend on cookies, because it counts form submissions and pipeline stages.

  8. YouHow current is the data?
    Funnel Suite team

    Pipeline and lead reports update as events happen. Scheduled summaries reflect the previous week.

See your own numbers rolled up

Send a CSV of last quarter’s leads and we’ll show you the roll-up on the walkthrough.

Free 30-minute walkthrough · no obligation · reply within 1 business day